learn more Welcome to the world of tea The place where there are all colors of tea
Teamania is a boutique retail chain which was opened in Tbilisi in 2006. We are an exclusive partner of Dethlefsen & Balk (since 1836) in Caucasus. D&B is one of the oldest tea trading companies that offers high-quality teas, coffee, rare top specialties, as well as classical-proven and innovative tea accessories. From the beginning our mission was to provide high quality products and service to tea & coffee lovers. This was the prerequisite of our success and Teamania was awarded with Quality Certificate in 2009.
Teamania offers over 100 types of tea and tea-like products from all over the world. The concept of the shop is that the tea is placed in transparent jars where customers are able to choose and buy minimum quantity of one ounce (28.35 gr). The diversity of products is a guarantee to satisfy the taste of any customer. In addition, Teamania offers high quality coffee from South American and African countries, specialty sweets and accessories.
In addition to imported tea, we give opportunity to Georgian farmers to present their tea varieties in our shops. From 2017 we are exporting Georgian tea to Germany, and customers from all of the world can purchase 4 types of Georgian tea from Dethlefsen & Balk catalogue.
Teamania chain consists of 9 shops – Hypermarket Goodwill Digomi, Vake & Saburtalo, Carrefour Vake and GTC, Tbilisi Mall, Agrohub Digomi & Vake. Our corporate customers are: Bank Cartu, TBC Bank, VTB Bank, Procredicbank, BOG, Beeline, Radio Fortuna, etc.